Annual Tournament - Handicapped Event

Mens Singles A

Year Winner Runner-up
2014-2015 Callum Owens Ali Rehemi
2013-2014 Jack Langlois John Carter
2011-2012 Ryan Parker-Bowker Paul Owens
2010-2011 Russell Walker Sam Lees

Mens Singles B

Year Winner Runner-up
2011-2012 Callum Owens Ben Greenanway
2010-2011 Barrie Sharman Pierre-Olivier Methot

Ladies Singles A

Year Winner Runner-up
2014-2015 Jess Hodge Verity Greenaway
2011-2012 Hannah Down Nicola Sillifant
2010-2011 Hannah Preece Sarah Preece

Ladies Singles B

Year Winner Runner-up

Mixed Doubles A

Year Winner Runner-up
2014-2015 Gareth Pearse and Nikita Smethurst Tim Wardale and Sue Banks
2013-2014 Jess Hand and Adrian Wijay Anne Stanley and Adrian Midmer
2012-2013 Sarah Nickels and Sam Owens Lisa Stevens and Joe Davies
2011-2012 Suzanne Owens and Gareth Pearse Sharon Strong and Richard MacFarlane
2010-2011 Sue Colwill and Ian Kirby Sandra Lear and Barry Smethurst
2009-2010 Suzanne Owens and Dan Harris Helen Merrett and Darren Frisby
2008-2009 Kay Brewer and David Spencer Emily Macaulay and Darren Russell
2007-2008 Suzanne Owens and Dan Harris Mandy Gurzynski and Mark Newson
2006-2007 Debbie Stewart and Dave Spencer Sandra Lear and Barry Smethurst
2005-2006 Kay Brewer and Richard Townsend Caroline Curtis and Phil Matthews
2004-2005 Trish Gardner and Darren Winsor Carolyn Ramon and Mark Newson
2003-2004 Julia Williams and Dan Harris Lisa Vosper and Mark Trebble
2002-2003 Debbie Stewart and David Spencer Trish Gardener and Darren Winsor
2001-2002 Kay Brewer and Rob Vosper Di Brooker and Richard McFarlane
2000-2001 Jenny Selley and Ricky Allin Jane Wakley and Kevin Tratt
1999-2000 Teresa Simic and Andy Cleal Lisa Vosper and Mark Trebble
1998-1999 Di Brooker and Simon Husband Anne Jones and Chris Bird
1997-1998 Jill McCord and Jamie Feesey Juliette Tibble and Simon Heusen
1996-1997 Janice Denning and Dan Harris Di Jones and Paul Owens
1995-1996 Nicky Robinson and Peter Allen Kara Bridgeman and Paul Carter
1994-1995 Christy Cruft and Malcolm Dodd Lisa McManus and Rob Vosper
1993-1994 Jenny Fancett and Dave Lewis Linda Luscombe and Mark Gold
1992-1993 Pam Rice and Andrew Ewings Ruth Lovell and Joss Jennings

Mixed Doubles B

Year Winner Runner-up
2014-2015 Ali Rehemi and Nicola Anslow Ben Hamill and Amy Holland
2013-2014 Nicola Martin and James Allum Deborah Green and Paul Stanley
2012-2013 Mary McFazdean and Paul Stanley Hannah Down and Joe Davies
2011-2012 Hannah Down and John Down Hannah Hernon and Dan Bukowczan
2010-2011 Mandy Gurzynski and Dan Graham Lucy Ferrier and Mark Stanley
2009-2010 Sandra Lear and Barry Smethurst April Richards and George Joannou
2008-2009 Mandy Gurzynski and Mark Newson Helena Williams and Ben Boyland
2007-2008 Helena Williams and Ben Boyland Kerry Tobiasen and Andy Rowe
2006-2007 Helena Williams and Ben Boyland Anne Drury and Andy Rowe
2005-2006 Di Brooker and John Gubbin Mandy Gurzynski and Malcolm Travis
2004-2005 Kerry Tobiasen and Ray Puttock Helena Williams and Ben Boyland
2003-2004 Emma Mingo and Sean Crossman Jane Aplin and John Gubbin
2002-2003 Carole Pye and Allister Brimble Helen George and Steve Spencer
2001-2002 Debbie Stewart and David Spencer Sally Copleston and Simon Husband
2000-2001 Angela Botham and Adrian Tear Carol Malloch and Duncan Malloch
1999-2000 Jenny Selley and Rikki Allen Sue Morrish and Mike Austin
1998-1999 Jenny Selley and John Enderson Jenny Tower and Ben Herbert
1997-1998 Julie Tiao and Tim Nelson Kay Brewer and John Edwards
1996-1997 Sue Caller and Mark Spencer Liz Goodwin and Dave Barnes
1995-1996 Janice Denning and James Stewart Alison May and Lee Heeson
1994-1995 Rose Mycock and Rob Gallin Debbie Stewart and James Stewart
1993-1994 Christine Smale and Jonathan Wood Betty Willey and Simon Willey
1992-1993 Judith Cooper and Chic Boyle Anne Drury and Ian Summers

Ladies Doubles A

Year Winner Runner-up
2014-2015 Verity Greenaway and Anne Jones Julie Frost and Theresa Ford
2013-2014 Julie Frost and Sandra Lear Deborah Green and Grace Williams
2012-2013 Di Brooker and Anne Jones Jess Hand and Jill McCord
2011-2012 Lauren Theedom and Hannah Down Kay Brewer and Sue Banks
2010-2011 Sue Colwill and Sarah Preece Kay Brewer and Sue Banks
2009-2010 Rowan Despard and April Richards Kay Brewer and Sue Banks
2008-2009 Lousie Jenkins and Kerry Tobiasen Teresa Simic and Sharon Strong
2007-2008 Emily Macaulay and Leanne Debenham Jess Hand and Ruth McClelland
2006-2007 Louise Jenkins and Kerry Tobiasen Kay Brewer and Sue Banks
2005-2006 Di Brooker and Anne Jones Louise Dann and Becky Bailey
2004-2005 Sue Banks and Kay Brewer Zo-Dee Ledger and Rachel Skidmore
2003-2004 Louise Dann and Kay Brewer Di Brooker and Anne Jones
2002-2003 Rachel Skidmore and Zo-Dee Ledger Lisa Vosper and Suzanne Owens
2001-2002 Suzanne Owens and Lisa Vosper Rachel Marson and Elaine Nicholson
2000-2001 Di Brooker and Rachel Skidmore Lisa Vosper and Suzanne Owens
1999-2000 Lisa Vosper and Suzanne Owens Teresa Simic and Anne Drury
1998-1999 Rachel Skidmore and Kathryn Frankish Lisa Vosper and Joy Simpson
1997-1998 Lisa McManus and Karen Russell Elaine Nicholson and Anne Dyke
1996-1997 Helen Tucker and Anne Jones Lisa McManus and Suzanne Owens
1995-1996 Di Brooker and Di Shelley Rachel Skidmore and Karen Russell
1994-1995 Jenny Fancett and Sharon Hawkins Kara Bridgeman and Lisa Maskell
1993-1994 Lisa McManus and Julia Williams Jane Pearce and Samantha Rowe
1992-1993 Sandra Symons and Liz Gillespie Anne Harris and Jo Tingley

Ladies Doubles B

Year Winner Runner-up
2007-2008 Kimberley Wills and Kirsty Staite Imogen Batton and Lucy Ferrier
2006-2007 Helen Potter and Jacqui Parker Kimberley Wills and Kirsty Staite
2004-2005 Janet Ingram and Heather Prior Helen Couch and Caroline Curtis
2003-2004 Sarah Crompton and Louise Jenkins Kay Rosier and Rose Mycock
2002-2003 Sharon Hawkins and Becky Hawkins Judy Prew and Mandy Mitchell
2001-2002 Helen George and Debbie Stewart Kay Brewer and Rose Mycock
2000-2001 Karen Bradshaw and Anne Jones Sue Banks and Alison Pickford
1999-2000 Karen Bradshaw and Helen Simmons Jane Rooke and Anne Jones
1998-1999 Anne Drury and Kerry Jones Elaine Nicholson and Sue Morrish
1997-1998 Sue Banks and Alison Pickford Ann Lomas and Janet Ingram
1996-1997 Pam Rice and Maria Snell Linda Wallsgrove and Sue Morrish
1995-1996 Pam Rice and Julie Tiao Helen Simmons and Betty Willey
1994-1995 Claire Gresham and Jill Sargent Diane Blake and Jean Lloyd
1993-1994 Penny Matthews and Alison Pickford Sue Goodwin and Anne Jones
1992-1993 Lisa Brockenshire and Kara Bridgeman Linda Luscombe and Debbie Stewart

Mens Doubles A

Year Winner Runner-up
2014-2015 Vernon Smeed and Darren Frisby Paul Owens and Callum Owens
2013-2014 Bernard Langlois and Jack Langlois Vernon Smeed and Joe Davies
2012-2013 Sam Owens and Tom Phillips Sunam Uddin and Ian Jameson
2011-2012 Vernon Smeed and Joe Davies Chris Bowker and Darren Winsor
2010-2011 Simon Brassington and Zac Phillips Paul Owens and Sam Owens
2009-2010 Paul Samme and Mark Anderson Ben Boyland and Andy Taylor
2008-2009 Richard Lane and Ben Lane Brian Deem and Richard Townsend
2007-2008 James Bell and Tom Bass Ben Boyland and Paul Carter
2006-2007 James Bell and Tom Bass Tom Rowley and Ben Watkins
2005-2006 Brian Deem and Andy Cleal Richard Townsend and Dave Lindop
2004-2005 Darren Winsor and Mark Newson Adrian Midmer and Leo Robbins
2003-2004 Ed Moffat and Paul Owens Darren Winsor and Leo Robbins
2002-2003 Darren Winsor and Leo Robbins Adrian Tear and Paul Owens
2001-2002 Rob Vosper and Paul Haydon Brian Deem and Andy Cleal
2000-2001 Adrian Midmer and Paul Owens Rob Gallin and Steve Rice
1999-2000 Mark Trebble and Tom Kuhn Richard McFarlane and Phil Atherton
1998-1999 Mark Trebble and Andy Ewings Chris Bird and Simon Heusen
1997-1998 Simon Heusen and Stuart Davies John Edwards and Kelvin Edwards
1996-1997 Jerry Hollis and James Stewart Mark Trebble and Andrew Ewings
1995-1996 John Carter and Paul Carter John Edwards and Kelvin Edwards
1994-1995 Chris Bird and Darren Ware Andrew Ewings and Mark Trebble
1993-1994 Andrew Ewings and Mark Trebble Jamie Feesey and Darren Ware
1992-1993 Andrew Ewings and Mark Trebble David Bareham and Alan Gray

Mens Doubles B

Year Winner Runner-up
2014-2015 Tom Laver and Hari Nadarajah Alex Bulley and Jack Southcott
2013-2014 Pierre Aumjaud and Ant Graham Mark Stanley and David Stanley
2012-2013 Paul Stanley and Richard Aze Richie Herkes and Matt Harvey
2011-2012 Nick Mingo and Lloyd Skinner Malcolm Travis and Guy Sweetman
2010-2011 Barry Sharman and Paul Stanley Jack Southcott and Pierre-Olivier Methot
2009-2010 Paul Owens and Sam Owens Harry Williams and Luke Oxley
2008-2009 Mark Thorburn and Anthony Towl Darren Winsor and Tom Phillips
2007-2008 Mark Thorburn and Anthony Towl Robert Earnshaw and Matthew Bolton
2006-2007 Jeremy Cook and Owen Diment Richard Townsend and Tim Wardale
2005-2006 Paul Carter and Graham Baker Andy Rowe and John Gubbin
2004-2005 Andrew Mann and Steve Pritchard Tim James and James Karfoot
2003-2004 Steve Spencer and Richard Burn Richard Townsend and Dave Lindop
2002-2003 Paul Bryon and Alan Martin Tim Goode and Nick Masson
2001-2002 David Spencer and Mike Austin Richard Burns and Adrian Pepper
2000-2001 Andy Botterill and Kim Stoneman Leo Robbins and Darren Winsor
1999-2000 Tony Parker and Mike Austin Alastair Flower-Smith and Ian Johnston
1998-1999 Brian Deem and Andy Cleal Clive Innes and Owen Webb
1997-1998 Richard Martin and Tim Nelson Paul Haydon and Rob Vosper
1996-1997 Paul Haydon and Rob Vosper Brian Deem and Jonathon Sing
1995-1996 Luke Winstanley and Mark Winstanley Dave Harland and Simon Vanderwalt
1994-1995 Philip MacLauchlan and Tony Parker Brian Deem and Kevin Tratt
1993-1994 Andy Botterill and Adrian Tear Peter Worthington and Andy Cleal
1992-1993 Andy Hall and Mark Newson Alan Courtney and Tony Parker

Competition History